Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2301,386
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,3641,469
JuninArgentina 13,6828,502
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0857,510
JacobinaBrazil 10,4576,498
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7606,065
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6966,025
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3957,081
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,4607,121
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,2335,737
JiuquanChina 4,4432,761
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2797,630
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5636,564
JimaniDominican Republic 10,7136,657
JoensuuFinland 2,5421,579
JokioinenFinland 2,5741,599
JyvskylFinland 2,6311,635
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9573,702
JulianehbGreenland 6,1153,800
JagdalpurIndia 4,3032,674
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2115,102
JerusalemIsrael 1,392865
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1717,563
JosNigeria 4,9883,100
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3762,719
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3672,713
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,5941,612
JhelumPakistan 2,7081,683
JiwaniPakistan 2,4121,499
JuliacaPeru 13,2178,213
JakutskRussia 5,7543,575
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 502312
JenisejskRussia 3,7482,329
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6594,759
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2674,516
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2475,125
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2861,421
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,7651,718
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7364,807
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3642,712
JubaSudan 4,3032,674
JokkmokkSweden 3,1681,969
JönköpingSweden 2,8051,743
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8081,745
JendoubaTunisia 3,1501,957
JerbaTunisia 3,1051,929
JerseyUk 3,7092,305
JaltaUkraine 929577
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5886,580
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2166,348
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3066,404
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8606,127
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2865,771
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -