Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5452,203
LuandaAngola 6,4834,028
LuenaAngola 6,4744,023
La PlataArgentina 13,4718,371
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2938,260
La RiojaArgentina 13,8538,608
LaboulayeArgentina 13,8528,608
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2229,459
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0508,109
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7928,570
LavertonAustralia 13,4068,331
LearmonthAustralia 10,0436,241
LongreachAustralia 12,4607,743
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4607,743
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1728,807
Low HeadAustralia 13,7348,535
LinzAustria 2,5091,559
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7192,311
LerwickUk 3,7192,311
La PazBolivia 13,1278,158
LavrasBrazil 11,5537,179
LencoisBrazil 10,6336,608
LinharesBrazil 11,0296,854
LondrinaBrazil 12,1997,580
LomBulgaria 1,7831,108
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8855,521
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8925,525
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6304,741
Langara, BcCanada 9,3465,808
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6245,981
London, OnCanada 9,1635,694
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7774,212
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6065,348
Lytton, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6003,480
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,2448,851
LanzhouChina 5,0403,132
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,3232,687
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7637,310
LimonCosta Rica 12,2017,582
LarnacaCyprus 1,244773
LimassolCyprus 1,298807
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1963,850
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8423,630
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0801,914
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5046,527
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5466,553
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5496,555
LuperonDominican Republic 10,5226,539
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7757,938
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0898,134
LuxorEgypt 2,1051,308
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2837,633
Laucala BayFiji 14,9099,265
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4311,511
Le MansFrance 3,5472,204
LilleFrance 3,3242,065
LyonFrance 3,2141,997
LambarnGabon 5,8643,644
LastourvilleGabon 5,7313,561
LibrevilleGabon 5,8043,607
LeipzigGermany 2,6861,669
LindenbergGermany 2,5901,610
LamiaGreece 1,9291,199
LarissaGreece 1,9091,186
LemnosGreece 1,6821,045
LimnosGreece 1,6681,036
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1166,286
LabeGuinea 6,4744,023
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5067,771
La CeibaHonduras 11,9427,421
La MesaHonduras 12,0347,478
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9611,840
LudhianaIndia 3,0061,868
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8751,786
LatinaItaly 2,6481,646
LatronicoItaly 2,4281,509
LecceItaly 2,2481,397
LodwarKenya 4,3872,726
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8543,637
LiepajaLatvia 2,3741,475
LaukuvaLithuania 2,2571,403
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0991,926
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0101,249
LabuanMalaysia 7,9854,962
LuqaMalta 2,7051,681
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2056,342
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2597,618
LashioMyanmar 5,2873,285
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,7619,794
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,9149,889
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,9059,884
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,9059,884
LagosNigeria 5,6583,516
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2992,050
LillehammerNorway 3,1561,961
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8361,763
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6737,875
LimaPeru 13,5388,413
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1145,042
LisbonPortugal 4,5312,815
LeninbadRussia 2,0811,293
LevsiRussia 2,4531,524
LungiSierra Leone 6,7504,195
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4731,537
LanzaroteSpain 5,3913,350
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8522,394
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,9091,808
LuganoSwitzerland 2,9011,803
LatakiaSyria 1,050652
LampangThailand 5,7493,572
LoeiThailand 5,9893,722
Lop BuriThailand 6,0893,784
LomeTogo 5,8423,630
LeemingUk 3,6532,270
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7192,311
London, EnglandUk 3,5632,214
London-GatwickUk 3,5552,209
LynehamUk 3,6792,286
L’VovUkraine 1,8551,153
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,344835
LozovajaUkraine 1,048651
LubnyUkraine 1,305811
LuckUkraine 1,7941,115
LuganskUkraine 886551
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5475,933
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8096,096
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8846,763
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9516,805
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4246,477
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6885,399
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4026,464
Lamar, MoUsa 10,2276,355
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0886,890
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6215,979
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2576,374
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3005,779
Laramie, WyUsa 10,3266,417
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4947,143
Larned, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,5786,573
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1356,919
Laurel, MdUsa 9,2975,777
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6305,363
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,8216,103
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1846,328
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3555,814
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9196,164
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1836,328
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5885,958
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0626,252
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4945,278
Lexington, MoUsa 10,1306,295
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5365,926
Libby, MtUsa 9,8196,102
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3525,811
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5985,964
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4636,502
Llano, TxUsa 11,1296,916
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2726,383
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4457,112
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4217,097
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4377,107
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,0336,856
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6115,972
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8276,106
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4706,506
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1036,278
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8095,474
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,9776,821
Luling, TxUsa 11,2016,960
Lusk, WyUsa 10,1386,300
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5625,942
LivingstoneZambia 6,9034,289
LundaziZambia 6,1203,803
LusakaZambia 6,5714,083
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -