Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4359,591
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6973,540
ParanaArgentina 13,4868,380
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0918,135
PehuajoArgentina 13,8338,596
PergaminoArgentina 13,6178,462
PigeArgentina 13,9658,678
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,7518,545
PosadasArgentina 12,8497,984
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1788,189
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,3028,887
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4468,356
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9386,797
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2296,356
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8833,656
ParakouBenin 5,4763,403
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0226,228
ParacatuBrazil 11,4177,095
ParanaBrazil 11,1606,935
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1317,539
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9447,422
ParintinsBrazil 11,1716,942
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9656,192
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6227,843
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4887,139
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2856,391
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1416,302
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,8786,759
PeixeBrazil 11,1816,948
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3256,416
PicosBrazil 10,2356,360
PiraiBrazil 11,5657,187
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4917,140
PompeuBrazil 11,4097,090
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5077,772
Porto De MozBrazil 10,7326,669
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3827,694
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2187,592
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6447,857
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0896,891
PosseBrazil 11,1526,930
PlevenBulgaria 1,6731,039
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6681,037
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6714,145
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0035,595
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2084,479
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7696,070
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7205,419
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9205,543
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8486,120
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6064,727
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7186,039
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2195,729
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0945,651
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3235,794
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3355,801
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2105,723
ParronChile 14,4438,975
Puerto AysenChile 15,1009,383
Puerto MonttChile 14,9789,307
Punta ArenasChile 15,1909,439
PingbianChina 6,0593,765
PeralesColombia 12,0977,517
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3697,065
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3247,658
PragueCzech Republic 2,5311,573
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7296,667
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5206,537
PoloDominican Republic 10,6936,645
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,5056,528
PichilingueEcuador 12,8738,000
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9448,044
PuyoEcuador 12,7907,948
Port-SaidEgypt 1,6181,006
ParisFrance 3,3822,102
PerpignanFrance 3,4312,132
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4206,475
Port-GentilGabon 5,9513,698
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5998,451
PotsdamGermany 2,6651,656
PatrasGreece 2,0091,248
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0913,785
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9993,728
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1176,287
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7436,676
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7937,328
PecsHungary 2,1851,358
PambanIndia 4,9193,057
PuneIndia 3,7552,333
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2954,533
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9144,918
PadovaItaly 2,6781,664
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7401,703
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7121,685
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7281,695
PantelleriaItaly 2,8731,785
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8051,743
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9811,853
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,6521,648
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5271,570
PiacenzaItaly 2,8501,771
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8131,748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,6531,649
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6591,652
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4311,510
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,6841,668
PrizziItaly 2,7171,688
PakseLaos 6,4864,031
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7844,216
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9914,344
PlaisanceMauritius 7,0304,369
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3697,065
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1161,315
PatheinMyanmar 5,4723,401
PutaoMyanmar 4,9823,096
PyiMyanmar 5,3623,332
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0318,719
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,9309,899
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,9009,880
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8837,384
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5563,453
PohangNorth Korea 7,0354,372
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5894,095
PadidanPakistan 2,6791,665
PanjgurPakistan 2,3921,486
ParachinarPakistan 2,3631,468
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,4961,551
PeshawarPakistan 2,4791,541
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7207,283
PilarParaguay 13,0078,083
PiscoPeru 13,5928,446
PiuraPeru 13,2908,259
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9358,038
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9454,937
PoznanPoland 2,4201,504
PrzemyslPoland 1,9341,202
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3352,694
PortalegrePortugal 4,3682,714
Porto Portugal 4,3922,729
PavelecRussia 1,411877
PecoraRussia 2,7181,689
PermRussia 1,9761,228
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7174,796
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3501,460
PjatigorskRussia 307190
PoronajskRussia 7,1454,440
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 729453
Providenja BayRussia 7,7584,821
PskovRussia 2,1421,331
PodorSenegal 6,3003,915
PopradSlovakia 2,0851,296
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6425,370
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6934,781
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5352,197
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0713,151
Port SudanSudan 2,5631,593
ParamariboSuriname 10,4086,467
PiteňSweden 3,0131,872
PalmyraSyria 983611
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99610,561
PhetchabunThailand 6,0143,737
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9163,677
PhraeThailand 5,8133,612
PhuketThailand 6,4353,999
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4083,982
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2043,855
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2433,879
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5406,550
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8352,383
PoltavaUkraine 1,193742
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2358,224
PradoUruguay 13,3348,286
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2498,233
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8616,128
Pana, IlUsa 9,8756,137
Paoli, InUsa 9,7656,068
Paris, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6946,645
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2946,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6866,640
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4566,498
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1156,286
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1696,319
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6106,593
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7836,079
Perry, OkUsa 10,5506,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1255,670
Philo, OhUsa 9,4755,888
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3377,045
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8426,116
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5006,525
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3555,814
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7356,049
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3375,802
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9625,569
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7035,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2846,391
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3446,428
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3555,814
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7206,040
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3536,434
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9736,197
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0175,603
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9736,197
Portage, WiUsa 9,4395,866
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5405,307
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2326,358
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6205,978
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5696,567
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8656,130
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3265,796
Princeton, InUsa 9,9546,186
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7575,442
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,6006,587
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4147,093
PetaukeZambia 6,3763,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -