Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8701,162
ShkoderAlbania 2,0971,303
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2912,045
SaltaArgentina 13,4628,366
San AntonioArgentina 14,3358,908
San LuisArgentina 14,0418,725
San RafaelArgentina 14,2788,872
Santa RosaArgentina 14,0578,735
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5498,419
SarmientoArgentina 14,8449,224
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6758,498
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6738,497
SalzburgAustria 2,5931,611
SakiAzerbaijan 192119
SalyanAzerbaijan 411256
SamaxiAzerbaijan 330205
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2113,860
SaveBenin 5,5973,478
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8007,954
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1691,348
SalvadorBrazil 10,4356,484
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8197,966
SantaremBrazil 10,9876,827
SantosBrazil 11,8487,362
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8397,357
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,0726,881
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9436,179
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4287,723
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,8397,979
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6167,218
Sao LuisBrazil 10,1336,297
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9616,811
São PauloBrazil 11,8417,358
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7757,317
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,6367,852
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3806,451
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3686,443
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,3677,064
SobralBrazil 9,8926,147
SoureBrazil 10,3516,432
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7766,696
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,0328,098
SurubimBrazil 9,8206,103
SadovoBulgaria 1,6541,028
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7981,117
SofiaBulgaria 1,7761,104
SiemreapCambodia 6,4564,012
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9154,919
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6155,975
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1605,070
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,9614,326
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9834,961
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2295,735
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0145,601
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4984,659
Scott, SkCanada 9,2585,753
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8104,853
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0735,017
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4715,264
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7124,793
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0375,616
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9785,579
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,0635,632
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5054,663
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9584,945
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4495,871
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4515,873
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7584,821
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6393,504
SalCape Verde 6,9584,324
SantiagoChile 14,4048,951
SewellChile 14,4108,954
ShanghaiChina 6,7184,175
ShantouChina 6,8264,242
ShenyangChina 6,2733,898
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8857,385
Simon BolivarColombia 11,4797,133
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2767,629
SibenikCroatia 2,3721,474
SplitCroatia 2,3311,449
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6561,651
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0331,885
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5246,539
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5256,541
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4796,511
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5256,540
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4626,501
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5686,567
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5666,566
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,6016,587
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6296,605
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4776,511
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4826,514
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5406,549
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5836,577
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5656,565
San GabrielEcuador 12,6107,836
SalloumEgypt 2,0871,297
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2351,389
SohagEgypt 2,0721,288
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7481,086
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2707,625
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3058,889
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0631,904
StrasbourgFrance 2,9941,860
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2796,387
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,3426,427
SukhumiGeorgia 358222
SchleswigGermany 2,9481,832
StuttgartGermany 2,8811,790
SamosGreece 1,602995
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7571,092
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9321,200
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0393,753
SiguiriGuinea 6,2143,861
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1477,548
SzegedHungary 2,0441,270
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3171,440
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8633,022
SagarIndia 3,6952,296
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7391,702
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6576,622
SemnanIran 999621
ShahroudIran 1,042648
ShirazIran 1,516942
ShannonIreland 4,1442,575
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0201,877
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3971,489
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2421,393
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8401,765
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0231,879
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4171,502
SigonellaItaly 2,6051,619
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4844,029
SagaJapan 7,2784,523
SaigoJapan 7,3184,547
SakaiJapan 7,3534,569
SakataJapan 7,6064,726
SapporoJapan 7,4324,618
SaseboJapan 7,2424,500
SendaiJapan 7,7224,799
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5204,673
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2824,525
ShinjoJapan 7,6494,753
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6774,770
ShirakawaJapan 7,7514,817
ShizuokaJapan 7,7684,827
SumotoJapan 7,5554,695
SuttsuJapan 7,3764,584
SuwaJapan 7,6754,769
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0719,366
SavannakhetLaos 6,2933,910
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2231,381
SiluteLithuania 2,2841,419
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9251,196
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,2463,881
SalimaMalawi 6,2553,887
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,1725,078
SibuMalaysia 7,9324,929
SanMali 5,7263,558
SegouMali 5,8253,620
SikassoMali 5,9453,694
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6374,125
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3907,699
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6612,896
SainshandMongolia 5,1423,196
SafiMorocco 4,8443,010
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0843,159
SittweMyanmar 5,0793,156
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3122,058
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2732,655
SaiqOman 2,3821,480
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8751,787
SurOman 2,5221,567
SialkotPakistan 2,7981,739
SibbiPakistan 2,4611,529
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8978,014
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,6248,466
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5035,284
SandomierzPoland 2,0381,266
SniezkaPoland 2,4421,518
SuwalkiPoland 2,1301,324
SzczecinPoland 2,5941,612
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5892,852
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8853,657
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2826,389
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,0434,377
Satu MareRomania 1,8631,158
SibiuRomania 1,7311,076
SulinaRomania 1,284798
SadrinskRussia 2,0911,299
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2671,409
SalekhardRussia 3,0681,907
SaratovRussia 1,101684
SejmcanRussia 6,7454,192
SelagoncyRussia 4,9343,066
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8194,859
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7343,563
SmolenskRussia 1,7331,077
SociRussia 474294
SortovalaRussia 2,4221,505
SuntarRussia 5,1413,195
SurgutRussia 2,8951,799
SverdlovskRussia 2,0231,257
SyktyvkarRussia 2,2581,403
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0996,276
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9783,715
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2643,271
SingaporeSingapore 7,3864,589
SliacSlovakia 2,1531,338
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7624,202
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4263,993
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,1522,580
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8062,365
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9392,447
SevilleSpain 4,3232,686
SennarSudan 3,3142,060
ShambatSudan 3,1281,944
ShendiSudan 2,9881,857
StenseleSweden 3,1321,946
StockholmSweden 2,6981,677
StorlienSweden 3,2061,992
SundsvallSweden 2,9371,825
SantisSwitzerland 2,8661,781
SongeaTanzania 5,9013,667
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2073,857
SongkhlaThailand 6,6634,141
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0733,774
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3973,975
SurinThailand 6,3183,926
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5513,450
SokodeTogo 5,6143,488
SfaxTunisia 3,0711,908
SousseTunisia 3,0251,880
SamsunTurkey 722448
SiirtTurkey 491305
SivasTurkey 702436
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,513940
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9942,482
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9772,472
SarataUkraine 1,314817
SarnyUkraine 1,7561,091
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 938583
SumyUkraine 1,288800
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0611,281
SaltoUruguay 13,2668,244
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9936,831
Safford, AzUsa 11,3257,037
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5725,327
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5456,553
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9956,211
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0946,273
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6465,994
Salem, InUsa 9,7656,068
Salem, OrUsa 10,3136,408
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5566,560
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,1556,932
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2526,992
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5417,172
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1056,900
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2826,389
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3697,065
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3185,790
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4617,122
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3717,066
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9216,165
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0075,597
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1316,296
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5076,529
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2036,340
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7656,068
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0086,219
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0256,230
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4056,466
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8516,122
Selma, AlUsa 10,4606,500
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9065,534
Seymour, InUsa 9,7656,068
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8076,094
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0056,217
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7576,684
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8946,149
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7916,084
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5325,923
Southport, NcUsa 9,7846,080
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0206,227
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5125,911
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9976,212
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9356,174
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3875,833
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8596,126
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2756,385
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,5465,310
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4985,902
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9946,211
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2295,735
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9625,569
State College, PaUsa 9,1895,710
State University, MsUsa 10,4706,506
State University, NmUsa 11,3337,043
Staunton, VaUsa 9,4845,893
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,4466,491
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9486,182
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0566,870
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8256,106
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7975,467
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5186,536
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9956,211
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1526,309
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0876,268
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0176,225
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8995,530
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8651,159
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6157,218
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2266,976
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9846,826
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3483,324
SocotraYemen 3,3442,078
SenangaZambia 6,8014,226
SerenjeZambia 6,2903,909
SeshekeZambia 6,9114,295
SolweziZambia 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -