Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 167104
YardmiliAzerbaijan 417259
YevlaxAzerbaijan 219136
YaoundeCameroon 5,3613,332
YokoCameroon 5,1503,200
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2855,148
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2895,151
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2095,723
YanjiChina 6,6404,126
YichangChina 5,9313,685
YinchuanChina 5,1133,177
YiningChina 2,9541,836
YariguiesColombia 11,7857,323
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5476,554
YasicaDominican Republic 10,5176,536
YazdIran 1,367849
YakushimaJapan 7,4944,657
YamagataJapan 7,6854,775
YamaguchiJapan 7,3094,542
YokkaichiJapan 7,6384,746
YokohamaJapan 7,8274,863
YonagoJapan 7,3674,578
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2744,520
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5655,944
YeMyanmar 5,8333,625
YolaNigeria 4,8082,987
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,9914,344
YurimaguasPeru 12,9928,074
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0201,255
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2664,515
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,182735
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0986,275
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7555,440
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0816,264
York, PaUsa 9,2115,724
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2955,776
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4897,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -