Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,1301,323
BustAfghanistan 2,0591,280
BatnaAlgeria 3,3872,105
BecharAlgeria 4,3062,676
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4502,144
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3752,718
BiskraAlgeria 3,4782,161
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7632,338
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7459,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6159,082
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6329,092
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9348,659
ByrdAntarctica 15,7059,759
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0098,705
BarilocheArgentina 14,8169,207
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4948,385
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0268,094
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4388,351
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3176,411
BrestBelarus 1,9771,229
BrusselsBelgium 3,2362,011
Belize CityBelize 11,8667,374
BeninBenin 5,7453,570
BohiconBenin 5,6993,541
BermudaBermuda 9,0875,647
BageBrazil 12,9548,050
BambuiBrazil 11,5447,174
BarbacenaBrazil 11,4567,119
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0746,260
BarcelosBrazil 11,5557,180
BarraBrazil 10,6706,630
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,4326,482
BarreirasBrazil 10,8986,772
BelémBrazil 10,3996,462
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,3757,069
BelterraBrazil 11,0246,850
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,6026,588
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4947,764
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,8506,742
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4017,085
BrevesBrazil 10,5836,577
BurgasBulgaria 1,442896
BurundiBurundi 5,2473,261
BatouriCameroon 5,1313,189
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2035,097
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8056,093
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Banff, AbCanada 9,5175,914
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7425,433
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0904,406
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0245,608
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7255,422
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,4235,856
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2725,762
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3045,781
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5024,041
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6956,025
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5384,684
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2985,778
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5494,691
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9063,049
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1082,553
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0449,348
BeijingChina 5,8273,621
BarranquillaColombia 11,5407,171
Benito SalasColombia 12,2277,598
BogotáColombia 11,9997,456
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3411,454
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6632,898
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2503,262
BaniDominican Republic 10,6106,593
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6716,631
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5216,538
BahariyaEgypt 2,0761,290
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8771,166
BiarritzFrance 3,7622,338
BordeauxFrance 3,6642,277
BrestFrance 3,8792,411
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78710,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,78610,431
BitamGabon 5,5263,434
BanjulGambia 6,6654,142
BrockenGermany 2,8151,749
BokeGuinea 6,7064,167
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6994,163
BudapestHungary 2,1431,332
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1281,322
BangaloreIndia 4,4862,788
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0372,508
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5082,801
BikanerIndia 2,9811,852
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6165,354
BabolsarIran 862536
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9151,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 607377
Bandar LengehIran 1,9121,188
BirjandIran 1,593990
BushehrIran 1,510938
BaghdadIraq 941585
BasraIraq 1,262784
BelmulletIreland 4,2032,612
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0712,530
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3411,455
BergamoItaly 2,8461,769
BolognaItaly 2,7311,697
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7171,688
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4521,523
BrindisiItaly 2,2531,400
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9833,718
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1823,842
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4451,519
BeirutLebanon 1,206749
BenghaziLibya 2,4291,510
BirzaiLithuania 2,1691,348
BitolaMacedonia 1,9631,220
BlantyreMalawi 6,4614,015
BvumbweMalawi 6,4854,030
BintuluMalaysia 7,9634,948
BamakoMali 6,0313,748
Bko-SMali 6,0343,749
BougounMali 6,0833,780
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4523,388
BaitagMongolia 3,7062,303
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8702,405
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7162,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3043,296
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2753,278
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4002,734
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1813,219
BulganMongolia 4,5402,821
BhamawMyanmar 5,1553,203
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6749,740
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8989,879
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0747,503
BilmaNiger 3,9622,462
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9173,056
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8782,410
BergenNorway 3,3832,102
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3822,101
BjornoyaNorway 3,8812,412
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3902,107
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3392,075
BadinPakistan 2,9081,807
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8481,770
BalakotPakistan 2,6031,617
BarkhanPakistan 2,5771,601
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0447,484
BascoPhilippines 7,4584,635
BialystokPoland 2,0601,280
BejaPortugal 4,4572,769
BragancaPortugal 4,2212,623
BistritaRomania 1,7271,073
BucharestRomania 1,561970
BajkitRussia 4,0322,505
BarabinskRussia 2,8491,770
BarnaulRussia 3,1271,943
BerezovoRussia 2,7921,735
BiserRussia 2,1091,311
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1163,801
BogdarinRussia 5,0743,153
BogucanyRussia 4,0502,517
BomnakRussia 5,9993,728
BorRussia 3,7032,301
BorzjaRussia 5,3913,350
BratskRussia 4,3062,676
BelgradeSerbia 2,0061,246
BoSierra Leone 6,6874,156
BontheSierra Leone 6,7784,212
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2911,424
BerberaSomalia 3,4752,159
BusanSouth Korea 7,0674,391
BadajozSpain 4,3372,695
BarcelonaSpain 3,5342,196
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9572,459
BabanusaSudan 3,7642,339
BaselSwitzerland 2,9981,863
BernSwitzerland 3,0071,869
BangkokThailand 6,1623,829
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1523,823
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7813,592
BizerteTunisia 3,0361,887
BalikesirTurkey 1,453903
BursaTurkey 1,343834
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,541957
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0072,490
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9562,458
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9572,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6582,273
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6712,281
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5512,207
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2877,014
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,0956,895
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2635,756
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3344,557
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3354,558
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4266,479
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,8196,723
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2486,369
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6265,982
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7115,413
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3327,042
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7576,063
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0576,871
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3665,199
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6055,347
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8594,884
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2265,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3115,786
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9396,176
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,9685,573
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3036,402
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0646,875
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6135,974
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6375,989
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0276,231
Blaine, WaUsa 9,8616,128
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4456,491
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9295,548
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2376,983
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3516,432
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2946,397
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9925,588
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6835,396
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3465,808
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9496,182
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9996,214
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0976,896
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9005,530
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3996,462
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8126,097
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9855,584
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5855,956
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1686,319
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6146,596
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5617,184
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0876,268
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4107,090
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4725,886
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4525,873
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0495,623
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8226,725
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6896,021
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8356,112
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6295,362
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4006,463
BajsunUzbekistan 1,9301,200
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8406,736
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1996,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0644,389
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0784,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -