Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7962,359
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6902,293
DavisAntarctica 12,5627,806
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0746,882
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5916,581
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9924,966
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3688,307
DhakaBangladesh 4,6472,888
D’UccleBelgium 3,2362,011
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2276,977
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0057,460
DouradosBrazil 12,4157,715
DoualaCameroon 5,4573,391
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3344,557
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1565,689
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3924,593
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6744,148
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2335,116
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0375,616
DuianChina 4,5602,833
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2061,371
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3552,085
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5986,586
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6876,641
DabaaEgypt 1,8881,173
DakhlaEgypt 2,3211,442
DijonFrance 3,1871,981
DresdenGermany 2,5871,607
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8563,018
DebrecenHungary 1,9501,212
DalatangiIceland 4,4372,758
DaltonganjIndia 4,0982,547
DarbhangaIndia 4,1052,551
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,7662,962
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,7742,966
DumkaIndia 4,3392,696
DwarkaIndia 3,1081,931
DezfulIran 1,091678
DublinIreland 3,9612,461
DecimomannuItaly 3,0311,883
DobbiacoItaly 2,6481,646
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2413,878
Deir-AllaJordan 1,338832
DagorettiKenya 4,8503,014
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0621,281
DedzaMalawi 6,3233,929
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7632,960
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2773,279
DaweiMyanmar 5,9463,695
De BiltNetherlands 3,1891,981
De KooyNetherlands 3,2252,004
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2272,006
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9669,922
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7589,792
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6829,745
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2061,992
DalbandinPakistan 2,2581,403
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5471,583
DirPakistan 2,4401,516
DroshPakistan 2,4171,502
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,6264,739
DohaQatar 1,9261,197
DorohoiRomania 1,6171,005
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9892,479
DudinkaRussia 3,8812,412
DzardzanRussia 5,3203,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7791,106
DakarSenegal 6,6484,131
DaruSierra Leone 6,6124,109
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0955,030
DamazinSudan 3,4802,162
DongolaSudan 2,8531,773
DamascusSyria 1,182734
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,181734
Deir EzzorSyria 821510
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0441,270
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4303,374
DjerbaTunisia 3,1181,937
DiyarbakirTurkey 586364
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8422,387
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8432,388
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,096681
DonetskUkraine 907564
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0621,281
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,4935,899
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8536,744
Danville, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8526,122
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9436,179
David City, NeUsa 10,0366,237
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0856,267
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4996,524
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,1336,918
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8146,099
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3727,067
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5265,919
Delphine, InUsa 9,6295,983
Denton, MdUsa 9,2415,743
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,4606,500
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8706,134
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7716,693
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3425,805
Dickson, TnUsa 10,1036,278
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1306,295
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6716,010
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4926,520
Dover, DeUsa 9,2415,743
Dover, TnUsa 10,1406,301
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9876,827
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,6636,005
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3025,780
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0026,215
Durham, NhUsa 8,6305,363
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9023,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -