Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2571,402
KandaharAfghanistan 2,1741,351
KhostAfghanistan 2,3811,479
KunduzAfghanistan 2,1321,325
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7039,137
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2296,978
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4881,546
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 163101
KandiBenin 5,3053,297
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6455,994
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6595,381
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6615,382
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8315,487
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6364,745
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7254,800
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3304,555
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5765,329
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6311,635
KashiChina 2,6181,627
KunmingChina 5,5623,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9303,685
KhargaEgypt 2,2371,390
KosseirEgypt 1,9871,234
KajaaniFinland 2,7451,706
KuopioFinland 2,6161,626
KuusamoFinland 2,8731,785
KarlsruheGermany 2,9391,826
KasselGermany 2,8871,794
KonstanzGermany 2,8781,788
KumasiGhana 6,0043,731
KalamataGreece 2,0301,262
KerkiraGreece 2,1171,315
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9821,232
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0433,755
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8433,010
KankanGuinea 6,3053,918
KindiaGuinea 6,6154,110
KissidougouGuinea 6,4414,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7167,902
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6904,157
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,6904,158
KeszthelyHungary 2,2671,409
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6402,884
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5452,824
KotaIndia 3,3782,099
KozhikodeIndia 4,5202,809
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8316,109
KermanIran 1,6651,035
KermanshahIran 837520
Khoram AbadIran 963598
KilkennyIreland 4,0362,508
KingstonJamaica 11,0896,891
KagoshimaJapan 7,4084,603
KanazawaJapan 7,5334,681
KaruizawaJapan 7,6864,776
KatsuuraJapan 7,8944,905
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7594,821
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3904,592
KobeJapan 7,5544,694
KochiJapan 7,5044,663
KofuJapan 7,7324,805
KumagayaJapan 7,7594,821
KumamotoJapan 7,3394,560
KumejimaJapan 7,4564,633
KureJapan 7,3864,590
KushiroJapan 7,6354,745
KutchanJapan 7,4054,601
KyotoJapan 7,5714,705
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0011,865
KitaleKenya 4,6302,877
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,412878
KufraLibya 2,7871,732
KaunasLithuania 2,1281,323
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3251,445
KybartaiLithuania 2,1691,348
KarongaMalawi 5,8513,636
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8744,272
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0044,974
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0574,386
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0024,351
KuantanMalaysia 7,1344,433
KuchingMalaysia 7,8774,895
KayesMali 6,1733,836
KeniebaMali 6,2733,898
KidalMali 4,8553,017
KitaMali 6,1153,800
KoutiaMali 5,8483,634
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9407,420
KisinevMoldova 1,398869
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6433,506
KhatgalMongolia 4,2662,651
KhovdMongolia 3,6842,289
KhujirtMongolia 4,5332,817
KhutagMongolia 4,4662,775
KenitraMorocco 4,5232,810
KalewaMyanmar 4,9853,098
KathaMyanmar 5,0903,163
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2883,907
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1843,221
KengtungMyanmar 5,5503,449
KhamtiMyanmar 4,9213,058
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0725,016
KathmanduNepal 3,9642,464
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9198,649
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8499,848
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9349,902
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,9209,893
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8909,874
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9339,901
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9739,926
KanoNigeria 4,8262,999
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8944,284
KarasjokNorway 3,2882,043
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,4652,153
KristiansandNorway 3,1571,962
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3852,104
KhasabOman 2,0071,247
KarachiPakistan 2,7631,717
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7651,718
KhanpurPakistan 2,7351,700
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4971,551
KororPalau 9,4285,858
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1081,310
KlodzkoPoland 2,3751,476
KoszalinPoland 2,5301,572
KrakowPoland 2,1451,333
KalakanRussia 5,2543,265
KaliningradRussia 2,2971,428
KamenskoeRussia 7,3104,542
KandalaksaRussia 2,9361,824
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0011,865
KazanRussia 1,594990
KemRussia 2,6691,658
KerchRussia 802498
KhabarovskRussia 6,6964,161
KirenskRussia 4,6752,905
KirovRussia 1,9151,190
KljuciRussia 7,5764,708
KolpasevRussia 3,2202,001
KorfRussia 7,4744,644
KostromaRussia 1,8091,124
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6163,490
KotlasRussia 2,1781,354
KrasnodarRussia 599372
KrasnojarskRussia 1,607999
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9011,181
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7572,335
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3632,711
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,357843
KurganRussia 2,1331,326
KurskRussia 1,304810
KyraRussia 5,1093,175
KigaliRwanda 5,0783,156
KoldaSenegal 6,5754,086
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5454,067
KosiceSlovakia 2,0031,245
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1065,037
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7444,191
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,1573,205
KadugliSudan 3,7212,312
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8561,775
KassalaSudan 3,0281,882
KhartoumSudan 3,1341,948
KostiSudan 3,3862,104
KalmarSweden 2,6291,634
KaresuandoSweden 3,2572,024
KarlstadSweden 2,9321,822
KristianstadSweden 2,7251,693
KamishliSyria 607377
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0583,764
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4944,035
Khon KaenThailand 6,1463,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2233,867
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1953,850
KairouanTunisia 3,0761,912
KahramanmarasTurkey 822511
KarsTurkey 201125
KastamonuTurkey 930578
KayseriTurkey 867539
KonyaTurkey 1,135706
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,173729
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6691,037
KinlossUk 3,8092,367
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,145712
KievUkraine 1,470913
KirillovkaUkraine 928576
KirovogradUkraine 1,254779
KlepininoUkraine 970603
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,146712
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8701,162
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,162722
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4445,868
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8046,092
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1346,297
Keene, NhUsa 8,6865,398
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4855,894
Kenton, OkUsa 10,6806,637
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8376,734
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3056,404
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6785,393
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5916,581
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6986,026
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5916,581
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9536,185
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8415,494
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7184,796
KabompoZambia 6,5054,042
KabweZambia 6,4674,019
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4614,015
KafirondaZambia 6,2783,901
KaomaZambia 6,6124,109
KasamaZambia 5,9413,692
KasempaZambia 6,4454,005
KawambwaZambia 5,9503,697
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6954,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -