Jill2016.com
Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tbilisi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tbilisi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tbilisi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,9991,242
ChlefAlgeria 3,7802,349
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3392,075
CeresArgentina 13,4888,382
ChamicalArgentina 13,8688,618
ChepesArgentina 13,9508,669
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7339,155
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2608,240
CórdobaArgentina 13,7578,549
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,7598,550
CorrientesArgentina 13,0798,128
CairnsAustralia 12,1297,537
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5998,451
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2246,353
CedunaAustralia 12,2177,592
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8187,965
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9647,435
Cobar MoAustralia 13,1078,145
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7127,278
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6178,461
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8707,376
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8413,008
CharnocksBarbados 10,2056,342
CotonouBenin 5,7453,570
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2166,970
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4437,111
CabroboBrazil 10,1666,317
CaceresBrazil 12,2237,596
CaetiteBrazil 10,8426,738
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7886,082
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2767,629
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3397,668
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7067,274
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1406,301
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6666,628
CaparaoBrazil 11,2536,993
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7417,296
CaratingaBrazil 11,2246,974
CaravelasBrazil 10,8426,738
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9576,809
CarolinaBrazil 10,7496,680
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1997,581
CataguasesBrazil 11,3817,072
CatalaoBrazil 11,5747,192
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8647,373
CaxiasBrazil 10,2266,355
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5877,822
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6325,985
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,4387,108
ChapecoBrazil 12,5647,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,8527,365
CipoBrazil 10,2916,395
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,9676,815
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2717,004
CordeiroBrazil 11,4027,085
CorrentinaBrazil 10,9756,820
CorumbaBrazil 12,4197,718
CoximBrazil 12,1547,553
CrateusBrazil 10,0276,231
CuiabaBrazil 12,0587,493
CuritibaBrazil 12,1847,571
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4985,902
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7826,079
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4694,020
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5464,068
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1594,449
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5504,692
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7146,036
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5985,964
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0754,397
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7566,063
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2785,144
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9824,960
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9334,930
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9294,927
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7416,053
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0084,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6994,785
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1325,053
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4554,632
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2285,113
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5894,716
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4684,019
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,0735,638
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6895,399
Comox, BcCanada 9,8046,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9104,915
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4064,602
Coronation, AbCanada 9,3455,807
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6916,022
ChicoChile 15,0669,362
ChillanChile 14,6739,118
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,7649,174
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,0198,712
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1379,406
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5259,026
ChangchunChina 6,2923,910
ChangduChina 4,7422,947
ChangshaChina 6,2023,854
ChengduChina 5,3323,313
ChongqingChina 5,6113,487
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6147,217
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,4591,528
CamagueyCuba 10,8696,754
CasablancaCuba 10,9966,833
ChebCzech Republic 2,6621,654
CopenhagenDenmark 2,8051,743
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4676,504
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5856,578
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5266,541
CanarEcuador 12,9508,047
CairoEgypt 1,7681,099
CaenFrance 3,5832,226
ChateaurouxFrance 3,4462,141
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2556,372
CocobeachGabon 5,7413,568
CologneGermany 3,0541,898
ChiosGreece 1,6391,019
CorfuGreece 2,1171,315
ConakryGuinea 6,7114,171
CatacamasHonduras 11,9587,431
CholutecaHonduras 12,1787,567
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6622,897
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6412,884
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6412,884
ChahbaharIran 2,3231,444
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1402,572
ClonesIreland 4,0212,498
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1022,549
CorkIreland 4,1232,562
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1232,562
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0261,881
CameriItaly 2,9271,819
CampobassoItaly 2,5051,557
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9521,834
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9941,860
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0601,902
Cape MeleItaly 2,9861,855
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4901,547
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5911,610
CerviaItaly 2,6551,650
CiampinoItaly 2,6691,659
Cimone MountainItaly 2,7821,729
Cisa PassItaly 2,8401,765
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7261,694
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,6551,650
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6161,625
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3711,473
ChibaJapan 7,8484,877
ChichibuJapan 7,7484,815
ChichijimaJapan 8,6015,345
ChoshiJapan 7,8924,904
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,135705
ChilekaMalawi 6,4614,015
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2983,913
ChitipaMalawi 5,8373,627
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6497,239
ComitanMexico 12,2107,588
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8316,731
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3413,319
ChoirMongolia 4,9473,074
CasablancaMorocco 4,6482,888
ChindeMozambique 6,7584,199
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5593,454
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8829,869
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,7069,760
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7929,813
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7229,770
CondegaNicaragua 12,1257,535
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9053,669
ChejuNorth Korea 6,9744,334
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8004,225
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9204,300
ChhorPakistan 2,9001,802
ChitralPakistan 2,4081,497
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6187,841
ConcepcionParaguay 12,7077,897
CajamarcaPeru 13,2758,249
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1548,174
ChiclayoPeru 13,3548,298
ChimbotePeru 13,4348,348
CuzcoPeru 13,2268,219
CzestochowaPoland 2,2171,378
CoimbraPortugal 4,4112,741
CalafatRomania 1,8081,124
CeahlauRomania 1,6191,006
ClujRomania 1,7891,112
ConstantaRomania 1,354842
CraiovaRomania 1,7341,078
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7872,975
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4252,129
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8653,644
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1844,464
Cape UelenRussia 7,6594,759
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0114,357
CaraRussia 5,2943,290
Cerdyn’Russia 2,2261,383
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5754,086
ChitaRussia 5,1263,185
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1343,190
CokurdahRussia 6,1303,809
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6803,530
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8325,488
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5144,048
CaceresSpain 4,2742,656
CadizSpain 4,3942,730
Ciudad RealSpain 4,0972,546
CordobaSpain 4,2182,621
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1753,216
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1303,809
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3703,958
Chiang MaiThailand 5,6703,523
Chiang RaiThailand 5,6633,519
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2243,868
ChumphonThailand 6,2953,912
CanakkaleTurkey 1,565973
CorumTurkey 847526
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,603996
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,8581,155
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7772,347
CernovcyUkraine 1,6661,035
ChernigovUkraine 1,506936
CarrascoUruguay 13,3178,275
ColoniaUruguay 13,4308,346
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2506,370
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1036,278
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2415,743
Camden, ScUsa 9,9546,186
Canton, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8596,126
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5335,924
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1595,070
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Casper, WyUsa 10,1836,328
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0836,266
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2525,750
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6676,007
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7026,029
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9956,211
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9976,212
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6005,965
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8436,117
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4515,873
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0886,269
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5775,330
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6305,363
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8316,109
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4416,488
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3166,410
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5915,960
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5795,952
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8386,735
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3865,833
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,2346,359
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6956,024
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6786,014
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5595,940
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9776,200
Clark, SdUsa 9,6976,026
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4746,509
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9986,213
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7426,675
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3425,805
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6716,010
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9295,548
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4435,868
College Park, MdUsa 9,2955,776
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,5536,558
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0716,258
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9656,193
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7366,050
Columbus, InUsa 9,7656,068
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3676,442
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5205,916
Conception, MoUsa 10,0756,261
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2256,354
Conway, ArUsa 10,4266,479
Conway, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8495,499
Corning, ArUsa 10,2846,391
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6595,381
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9116,780
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9495,561
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3546,434
Covington, LaUsa 10,7096,654
Covington, TnUsa 10,2376,361
Crete, NeUsa 10,0566,249
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9316,171
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,228763
CimbajUzbekistan 1,228763
CaracasVenezuela 10,9796,823
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9056,776
CoroVenezuela 11,1196,909
ChipataZambia 6,2713,897
ChomaZambia 6,7614,202
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9974,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -